Is HOPE HUMMUS, SWEET POTATO HUMMUS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS (GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, SEA SALT), ORGANIC SWEET POTATO PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE. LESS THAN 2% ORGANIC SPICES (CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, NUTMEG), SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID.
Check HOPE HUMMUS, SWEET POTATO HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOPE HUMMUS, SWEET POTATO HUMMUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNuttyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackMeal Prep


