Is Hope & Sesame Organic Sesame Milk (Unsweetened Original, 6-pack): USDA Organic Non Dairy Milk | Keto, Non-GMO, Lactose-Free, Nut-Free, Soy-Free, Gluten-Free | Recyclable BPA-free 1L Boxes Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesamemilk (Water, Sesamein (Organic Sesame Protein Concentrate, Organic Pea Protein Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor)), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Natural Flavor, Natural Flavor, Calcium Phosphate, Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D2, Made In A Facility That Processes Soy & Tree Nuts

Check Hope & Sesame Organic Sesame Milk (Unsweetened Original, 6-pack): USDA Organic Non Dairy Milk | Keto, Non-GMO, Lactose-Free, Nut-Free, Soy-Free, Gluten-Free | Recyclable BPA-free 1L Boxes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hope & Sesame Organic Sesame Milk (Unsweetened Original, 6-pack): USDA Organic Non Dairy Milk | Keto, Non-GMO, Lactose-Free, Nut-Free, Soy-Free, Gluten-Free | Recyclable BPA-free 1L Boxes is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking