Is Hope & Sesame Organic Sesame Milk (Unsweetened Original, 6-pack): USDA Organic Non Dairy Milk | Keto, Non-GMO, Lactose-Free, Nut-Free, Soy-Free, Gluten-Free | Recyclable BPA-free 1L Boxes Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- processes soy & tree nuts
processes soy & tree nuts
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sesamemilk (Water, Sesamein (Organic Sesame Protein Concentrate, Organic Pea Protein Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor)), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Natural Flavor, Natural Flavor, Calcium Phosphate, Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D2, Made In A Facility That Processes Soy & Tree Nuts
Check Hope & Sesame Organic Sesame Milk (Unsweetened Original, 6-pack): USDA Organic Non Dairy Milk | Keto, Non-GMO, Lactose-Free, Nut-Free, Soy-Free, Gluten-Free | Recyclable BPA-free 1L Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hope & Sesame Organic Sesame Milk (Unsweetened Original, 6-pack): USDA Organic Non Dairy Milk | Keto, Non-GMO, Lactose-Free, Nut-Free, Soy-Free, Gluten-Free | Recyclable BPA-free 1L Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hope & Sesame Organic Sesame Milk (Unsweetened Original, 6-pack): USDA Organic Non Dairy Milk | Keto, Non-GMO, Lactose-Free, Nut-Free, Soy-Free, Gluten-Free | Recyclable BPA-free 1L Boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


