Is Hope & Sesame Organic Sesame Milk (Unsweetened Original, 6-pack): USDA Organic Non Dairy Milk | Keto, Non-GMO, Lactose-Free, Nut-Free, Soy-Free, Gluten-Free | Recyclable BPA-free 1L Boxes Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • processes soy & tree nuts

processes soy & tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesamemilk (Water, Sesamein (Organic Sesame Protein Concentrate, Organic Pea Protein Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor)), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Natural Flavor, Natural Flavor, Calcium Phosphate, Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D2, Made In A Facility That Processes Soy & Tree Nuts

Check Hope & Sesame Organic Sesame Milk (Unsweetened Original, 6-pack): USDA Organic Non Dairy Milk | Keto, Non-GMO, Lactose-Free, Nut-Free, Soy-Free, Gluten-Free | Recyclable BPA-free 1L Boxes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hope & Sesame Organic Sesame Milk (Unsweetened Original, 6-pack): USDA Organic Non Dairy Milk | Keto, Non-GMO, Lactose-Free, Nut-Free, Soy-Free, Gluten-Free | Recyclable BPA-free 1L Boxes is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking