Is Hoppy Buzz Kombucha, 16 fl. oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- ancient grain sorghum malt
ancient grain sorghum malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jun Kombucha (Filtered Water, Honey, Organic Tea, Organic Raw Jun Culture), Ancient Grain Sorghum Malt, Hops, Orange Blossom Water, Organic Anise Essence, Contains Probiotic Lactobacillus
Check Hoppy Buzz Kombucha, 16 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hoppy Buzz Kombucha, 16 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Health-Ade Organic Vegan Pink Lady Apple Kombucha - 16 fl oz
Health-Ade Kombucha Health Ade Kombucha Pomegranate Juice
Where to buy
Hoppy Buzz Kombucha, 16 fl. oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


