Is HOPPY EASTER FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL*, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES ADDED FOR COLOR (CARROT, PURPLE CARROT, BLACK CARROT, BLUEBERRY, APPLE, PUMPKIN, PURPLE SWEET POTATO, RADISH, CHERRY) TURMERIC ADDED FOR COLOR, BETA-CAROTENE ADDED FOR COLOR, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX*.

Check HOPPY EASTER FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go