Is HOPPY EASTER FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL*, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES ADDED FOR COLOR (CARROT, PURPLE CARROT, BLACK CARROT, BLUEBERRY, APPLE, PUMPKIN, PURPLE SWEET POTATO, RADISH, CHERRY) TURMERIC ADDED FOR COLOR, BETA-CAROTENE ADDED FOR COLOR, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX*.

Check HOPPY EASTER FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go