Is Horchata Frozen Bar, 3 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk blend
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • made with only the finest milk blend
  • whey

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

made with only the finest milk blend (milk, cream, skim milk, cane sugar, whey, stabilizers & emulsifiers (locust bean gum, guar gum, natural food grade carrageenan derived from seaweed), soy lecithin), purified water, organic cane sugar, natural cane sugar, natural horchata flavors, natural vanilla, cinnamon, natural vegetable stabilizers (cellulose gum, guar gum)

Check Horchata Frozen Bar, 3 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Horchata Frozen Bar, 3 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go