This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Horizon Organic, Egg Nog Low-Fat Organic, 32 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grade A Nonfat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Grade A Cream, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Horizon Organic, Egg Nog Low-Fat Organic, 32 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Horizon Organic, Egg Nog Low-Fat Organic, 32 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Horizon Organic, Egg Nog Low-Fat Organic, 32 Fl Oz | Spoonful