Is Horizon Organic Milk Grassfed Vitamin D Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- grade a grassfed organic milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Grassfed Organic Milk, Vitamin D3, Grade A Grassfed Organic Milk, Vitamin D3
Check Horizon Organic Milk Grassfed Vitamin D Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horizon Organic Milk Grassfed Vitamin D Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Where to buy
Horizon Organic Milk Grassfed Vitamin D Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


