Is Horizon Organic Shapes Cheddar Cheese - 5.5oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes [Non-Animal, Rennetless]), Cellulose (To Prevent Caking).

Check Horizon Organic Shapes Cheddar Cheese - 5.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Horizon Organic Shapes Cheddar Cheese - 5.5oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go