Is Horleys Carbless Treats Nutrition Bar Peanut Butter 60g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend, Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Concentrate), Polydextrose, No Added Sugar Choc Compound, Maltitol, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder , Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Maltitol, Peanuts, Humectant (Glycerin), Peanut Butter, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose)

Check Horleys Carbless Treats Nutrition Bar Peanut Butter 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Horleys Carbless Treats Nutrition Bar Peanut Butter 60g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go