Is Horleys Carbless Treats Nutrition Bar Peanut Butter 60g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavour
- humectant
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend, Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Concentrate), Polydextrose, No Added Sugar Choc Compound, Maltitol, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder , Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Maltitol, Peanuts, Humectant (Glycerin), Peanut Butter, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Horleys Carbless Treats Nutrition Bar Peanut Butter 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horleys Carbless Treats Nutrition Bar Peanut Butter 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Horleys Carbless Treats Nutrition Bar Peanut Butter 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


