Is Horleys Protein Hit Protein Shake Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk Powder, Calcium Caseinate, Cocoa, Stabilisers, Flavour, Mineral Salt, Sweetener
Check Horleys Protein Hit Protein Shake Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horleys Protein Hit Protein Shake Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Horleys Protein Hit Protein Shake Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


