Is Horleys Replace Electrolytes Orange Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin (Glucose Polymers), Glucose, Fructose, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid,tricalcium Phosphate), Sodium Chloride, Magnesium Sulphate, Potassium Chloride, Flavour, Natural Colour (Beta-carotene,beetroot Powder)
Check Horleys Replace Electrolytes Orange Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horleys Replace Electrolytes Orange Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Horleys Replace Electrolytes Orange Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


