Is Horley's Sculpt Milk Chocolate Flavour Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk
  • calcium mineral complex
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin a acetate
  • cholecalciferol
  • +5 more

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Thickeners (466, 415), Inulin, Natural Flavours, Super Citrimax� (garcinia Cambogia Extract), Minerals And Vitamins (magnesium Oxide, Calcium Carbonate, Ferrous Fumarate, Ascorbic Acid, Dl-�-tocopherol Acetate, Beta-carotene, Nicotinamide, Zinc Sulphate, Cholecalciferol, Vitamin A Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Potassium Iodide, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Aquamin� (calcium Mineral Complex), Carnipure™ L-carnitine L-tartrate, Anticaking Agent (551), Natural Colour (beta-carotene), Sweeteners (955 €� Sucralose, 960 - Steviol Glycosides), Green Tea Extract. Contains Milk And Soy.

Check Horley's Sculpt Milk Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Horley's Sculpt Milk Chocolate Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieOn The Go