Is Horley's Sculpt Milk Chocolate Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- calcium mineral complex
- vitamin a acetate
- cholecalciferol
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Thickeners (466, 415), Inulin, Natural Flavours, Super Citrimax� (garcinia Cambogia Extract), Minerals And Vitamins (magnesium Oxide, Calcium Carbonate, Ferrous Fumarate, Ascorbic Acid, Dl-�-tocopherol Acetate, Beta-carotene, Nicotinamide, Zinc Sulphate, Cholecalciferol, Vitamin A Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Potassium Iodide, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Aquamin� (calcium Mineral Complex), Carnipure™ L-carnitine L-tartrate, Anticaking Agent (551), Natural Colour (beta-carotene), Sweeteners (955 � Sucralose, 960 - Steviol Glycosides), Green Tea Extract. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Horley's Sculpt Milk Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horley's Sculpt Milk Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Horley's Sculpt Milk Chocolate Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


