Is HORMEL, ALWAYS TENDER, BARBECUE SEASONED PORK ROAST Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- solution pork broth
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
solution pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
**SOLUTION INGREDIENTS: PORK BROTH, CULTURED DEXTROSE (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN), DRIED VINEGAR, FLAVOR (YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, FLAVORING. ***SEASONING INGREDIENTS: CHILI PEPPERS, ONION, SALT, PAPRIKA, CUMIN, CAYENNE, PEPPER, GARLIC, GINGER, OREGANO, CELERY SEED, THYME.
Check HORMEL, ALWAYS TENDER, BARBECUE SEASONED PORK ROAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORMEL, ALWAYS TENDER, BARBECUE SEASONED PORK ROAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
Hormel Always Tender Lemon Garlic Pork Loin Filet - 24 Oz.
About this product
Meat · Whole


