Is HORMEL, ALWAYS TENDER, EXTRA LEAN PORK CENTER CUT LOIN FILET, HONEY MUSTARD Gluten Free?

Ingredients
**SOLUTION INGREDIENTS: WATER, HONEY MUSTARD MARINADE (WATER, HONEY, SPICES, BROWN SUGAR, VINEGAR, MUSTARD, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CORN SYRUP VINEGAR, WINE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CITRIC ACID), POTASSIUM LACTATE, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE. ***SAUCE INGREDIENTS: WATER, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, GLUTEN FREE.
Check HORMEL, ALWAYS TENDER, EXTRA LEAN PORK CENTER CUT LOIN FILET, HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORMEL, ALWAYS TENDER, EXTRA LEAN PORK CENTER CUT LOIN FILET, HONEY MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Hormel Always Tender Lemon Garlic Pork Loin Filet - 24 Oz.
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED CENTER CUT FROM PORK LOIN CANADIAN BACON
HORMEL, ALWAYS TENDER, PORK TENDERLOIN, PEPPERCORN
About this product
Meat · Piece


