Is HORMEL, ALWAYS TENDER, PORK TENDERLOIN Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

**SOLUTION INGREDIENTS: PORK BROTH, TERIYAKI SEASONING (SUGAR, DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED DEXTROSE (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN), DRIED VINEGAR, SEASONING (YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), FLAVORING.

Check HORMEL, ALWAYS TENDER, PORK TENDERLOIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep