Is Hormel Black Label Brown Sugar Thick Cut Bacon 24 oz. Pack Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bacon Cured With Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavor (Water, Natural Flavors), Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Hormel Black Label Brown Sugar Thick Cut Bacon 24 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hormel Black Label Brown Sugar Thick Cut Bacon 24 oz. Pack is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichTopping