Is Hormel Black Label Original Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Hormel Black Label Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Black Label Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySavorySmokyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepGrilling


