This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hormel Black Label Thick Cut Reserve Fully Cooked Bacon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, natural flavors, sodium nitrite.

Check Hormel Black Label Thick Cut Reserve Fully Cooked Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingTopping
Pescatarian? Hormel Black Label Thick Cut Reserve Fully Cooked Bacon | Spoonful