Is Hormel Canadian Bacon Pizza Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium lactate
potassium lactate
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cured with water, Salt, Potassium lactate, Sugar, Sodium phosphate, Sodium diacetate, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite.
Check Hormel Canadian Bacon Pizza Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Canadian Bacon Pizza Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Canadian Bacon Pizza Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


