Is Hormel Chili No Beans - 10.5 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Hormel Chili No Beans 105 oz is a spicy blend of America's #1 chili that is loved by many. It is a versatile product that can be used in bowls, dips, dogs, and apps. With 14 grams of protein per serving, it is a nutritious option. The chili is free from artificial ingredients and preservatives, making it a healthier choice. Additionally, it is gluten-free, catering to those with dietary restrictions. People appreciate the taste of this chili and specifically recommend it for hotdogs. With its large size of 105 oz, Hormel Chili No Beans is perfect for sharing at gatherings or stocking up for future meals.
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soy
- textured vegetable protein
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hormel Chili No Beans 105 oz is a spicy blend of America's #1 chili that is loved by many. It is a versatile product that can be used in bowls, dips, dogs, and apps. With 14 grams of protein per serving, it is a nutritious option. The chili is free from artificial ingredients and preservatives, making it a healthier choice. Additionally, it is gluten-free, catering to those with dietary restrictions. People appreciate the taste of this chili and specifically recommend it for hotdogs. With its large size of 105 oz, Hormel Chili No Beans is perfect for sharing at gatherings or stocking up for future meals.
Ingredients
Water, Beef, Oatmeal, Corn Flour, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Flavoring), Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Tomatoes (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy, Wheat Protein, Modified Cornstarch, Flavoring, Autolyzed Yeast, Monosodium Glutamate, Spice
Check Hormel Chili No Beans - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Chili No Beans - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Chili No Beans - 10.5 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


