Is HORMEL Chili Turkey No Bean Canned Chili, No Artificial Ingredients, Shelf Stable, 15 oz Steel Can Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, mildly spiced chili with a hearty, meaty texture that holds. Commonly used heated as a quick weeknight meal, spooned over rice, pasta, baked potatoes, nachos, or served as a dip. Reviewers praise consistent flavor and convenience from the shelf-stable can; some note occasional mild heat and variable sauce thickness.

Description
Savory, mildly spiced chili with a hearty, meaty texture that holds. Commonly used heated as a quick weeknight meal, spooned over rice, pasta, baked potatoes, nachos, or served as a dip. Reviewers praise consistent flavor and convenience from the shelf-stable can; some note occasional mild heat and variable sauce thickness.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Turkey Broth, Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Spices, Flavoring), Corn Flour, Oatmeal, Contains 2% or less of Textured Vegetable Protein ( Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Tomatoes ( Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy, Corn and Wheat Protein, Salt, Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Modified Cornstarch, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin. Contains: Soy, Wheat.
Check HORMEL Chili Turkey No Bean Canned Chili, No Artificial Ingredients, Shelf Stable, 15 oz Steel Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORMEL Chili Turkey No Bean Canned Chili, No Artificial Ingredients, Shelf Stable, 15 oz Steel Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
STAGG CLASSIC Chili with Beans Beef, Shelf Stable, 15 oz Steel Can
HORMEL MARY KITCHEN Corned Beef Hash, Shelf Stable, 7.5 oz Steel Can
HORMEL Angus Chili No Beans Canned Chili, Shelf-Stable, 15 oz Steel Can
HORMEL 100% Natural White Chicken Chili with Beans, No Artificial Ingredients, Shelf-Stable, 15 oz Steel Can
Where to buy
HORMEL Chili Turkey No Bean Canned Chili, No Artificial Ingredients, Shelf Stable, 15 oz Steel Can is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


