Is HORMEL Chili Turkey No Beans, 15 Ounce (Pack of 12) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soy
- textured vegetable protein
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Turkey, Turkey Broth, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Flavoring), Corn Flour, Oatmeal, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Tomatoes (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy, Wheat Protein, Flavoring, Autolyzed Yeast, Modified Cornstarch, Spice, Monosodium Glutamate
Check HORMEL Chili Turkey No Beans, 15 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORMEL Chili Turkey No Beans, 15 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Where to buy
HORMEL Chili Turkey No Beans, 15 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


