Is Hormel Chili with Beans Less Sodium - 15 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water , Beef and Pork , Beans , Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Corn Flour , Textured Soy Flour , Chili Powder ( Chili Peppers , Flavoring ) , Cornstarch , Sugar , Flavoring , Salt , Potassium Chloride , Spices , Green Chiles ( Contains : Citric Acid ) , Onions , Jalapeno Peppers ( Contains : Vinegar , Salt ) , Cream of Tartar .

Check Hormel Chili with Beans Less Sodium - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hormel Chili with Beans Less Sodium - 15 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Fry'sJewel-Osco

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoupOn The Go