Is HORMEL, CHILI WITH BEANS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, BEEF, BEANS, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN FLOUR, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR), SALT, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS, FLAVORING), FLAVORING, SUGAR, STARCH (MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH), SPICES, GREEN CHILES (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS (CONTAINS VINEGAR).
Check HORMEL, CHILI WITH BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORMEL, CHILI WITH BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
HORMEL, CHILI WITH BEANS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


