Is Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can Soy Free?

Description
Hormel Chili No Beans is a classic beef chili that is made from a tasty, slow simmered recipe. It is known for its spicy chili flavors and is made from choice ingredients. This 15oz can of Hormel Chili No Beans is gluten-free and does not contain any artificial ingredients or preservatives. With 14 grams of protein per serving, it is a great option for those looking for a protein-packed meal. Hormel Chili No Beans is highly regarded as the best canned chili and is sure to please with its excellent chili taste. It is also versatile and can be enjoyed with chili sliders, french fries, and chips.
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- hydrolyzed soy
- textured vegetable protein
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hormel Chili No Beans is a classic beef chili that is made from a tasty, slow simmered recipe. It is known for its spicy chili flavors and is made from choice ingredients. This 15oz can of Hormel Chili No Beans is gluten-free and does not contain any artificial ingredients or preservatives. With 14 grams of protein per serving, it is a great option for those looking for a protein-packed meal. Hormel Chili No Beans is highly regarded as the best canned chili and is sure to please with its excellent chili taste. It is also versatile and can be enjoyed with chili sliders, french fries, and chips.
Ingredients
Water, Beef, Pork, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Oatmeal, Corn Flour, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Flavoring), Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy, Corn, Wheat Protein, Modified Cornstarch, Tomato Paste, Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices
Check Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


