Is Hormel Crumbled Bacon Pizza Topping, 3.5 Ounce Pouch Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- dextrose
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Sugar, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Flavoring)
Check Hormel Crumbled Bacon Pizza Topping, 3.5 Ounce Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Crumbled Bacon Pizza Topping, 3.5 Ounce Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash, 14 Ounce
Where to buy
Hormel Crumbled Bacon Pizza Topping, 3.5 Ounce Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


