Is Hormel Cure 81 Ham Small Quarter Sliced - 1.25 LB Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham cured with water
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
ham cured with water
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ham cured with water, salt, potassium lactate, dextrose, modified potato starch, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, sodium diacetate
Check Hormel Cure 81 Ham Small Quarter Sliced - 1.25 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Cure 81 Ham Small Quarter Sliced - 1.25 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


