Is Hormel Dried Beef - Sliced Chunked & Formed Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
beef, Cured With Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Bht, Tbhq And Citric Acid, Bht, Tbhq With Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor
Check Hormel Dried Beef - Sliced Chunked & Formed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Dried Beef - Sliced Chunked & Formed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Dried Beef - Sliced Chunked & Formed is available at 5 retailers
Harris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladLunch


