Is Hormel Extra Lean Ham Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ham Cured with Water, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Modified Potato Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Hormel Extra Lean Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Extra Lean Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Extra Lean Ham is available at 5 retailers
H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterWegmansThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


