Is Hormel Foods Herb Ox Instant Sodium Free Granulated Beef Bouillon Soy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Monoammonium Glutamate, Gelatin, Beef Fat, Yeast Extract, Contains 2% or Less of Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Caramel Color, Spice, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate*, Dextrose, Natural Flavoring. *Adds a Dietarily Insignificant Amount of Sodium.
Check Hormel Foods Herb Ox Instant Sodium Free Granulated Beef Bouillon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Foods Herb Ox Instant Sodium Free Granulated Beef Bouillon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Foods Herb Ox Instant Sodium Free Granulated Beef Bouillon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


