Is Hormel Honey Mustard Marinated Pork Loin Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • potassium lactate

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Honey Mustard Marinade (Water, Brown Sugar, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Honey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Mustard Flour, Salt, White Wine, Cider Vinegar, Corn Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Spices, Turmeric), Potassium Lactate, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Sauce Water, Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum

Check Hormel Honey Mustard Marinated Pork Loin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hormel Honey Mustard Marinated Pork Loin is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSandwich