Is Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash Homestyle 50% Reduced Fat - 15 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Homestyle hash delivers a savory, hearty flavor with tender, chunky texture that crisps around the edges when pan‑fried. Reviewers praise convenient, flavorful results and recommend skillet browning for better texture; some note a drier mouthfeel or uneven chunk size. Commonly served with eggs, in skillets, or sandwiches regularly for breakfast.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Rehydrated Potatoes, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Flavoring, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Spices, Sodium Nitrite

Check Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash Homestyle 50% Reduced Fat - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash Homestyle 50% Reduced Fat - 15 Oz is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishMeal PrepLunch