Is Libby's Corned Beef Hash, 15 Ounce, 15 OZ Pescatarian?

Description
Classic canned hash delivers savory, slightly salty, meaty flavor with a coarse, chunky texture that browns crisply when simply pan-fried. Shoppers commonly use it for hearty breakfasts with sides, in sandwiches, or as a quick skillet meal. Reviews note convenience, nostalgic appeal, variable seasoning intensity, and easy preparation by many.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- cooked corned beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic canned hash delivers savory, slightly salty, meaty flavor with a coarse, chunky texture that browns crisply when simply pan-fried. Shoppers commonly use it for hearty breakfasts with sides, in sandwiches, or as a quick skillet meal. Reviews note convenience, nostalgic appeal, variable seasoning intensity, and easy preparation by many.
Ingredients
Cooked Corned Beef (Cured With Salt, Sugar, Water, Sodium Nitrite), Beef, Rehydrated Potatoes, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite And Flavorings, Cooked Corned Beef (Cured With Salt, Sugar, Water, Sodium Nitrite), Sodium Nitrite And Flavorings
Check Libby's Corned Beef Hash, 15 Ounce, 15 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Libby's Corned Beef Hash, 15 Ounce, 15 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Libby's Corned Beef Hash, 15 Ounce, 15 OZ is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


