No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash Homestyle Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, REHYDRATED POTATOES, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, FLAVORING, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR, SPICES, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash Homestyle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSide DishLunch
Pescatarian? Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash Homestyle | Spoonful