Is Hormel Natural Choice Applewood Smoked Ham, 14 Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Packaged in a 14 oz portion, this smoked ham has a mild smoky flavor with tender, moist slices. People commonly use it in sandwiches, breakfast dishes, salads, wraps, and on charcuterie boards. Reviewers mention consistent smoke taste, convenient pre-slicing, easy reheating, and occasional variability in slice thickness and packaging durability.
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Packaged in a 14 oz portion, this smoked ham has a mild smoky flavor with tender, moist slices. People commonly use it in sandwiches, breakfast dishes, salads, wraps, and on charcuterie boards. Reviewers mention consistent smoke taste, convenient pre-slicing, easy reheating, and occasional variability in slice thickness and packaging durability.
Ingredients
Ham, Water, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder
Check Hormel Natural Choice Applewood Smoked Ham, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Natural Choice Applewood Smoked Ham, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Natural Choice Applewood Smoked Ham, 14 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


