Is Hormel Natural Choice Applewood Smoked Ham Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, Sea Salt.
Check Hormel Natural Choice Applewood Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Natural Choice Applewood Smoked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Natural Choice Applewood Smoked Ham is available at 2 retailers
WalmartHy-Vee
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking


