Is Hormel Natural Choice Cherrywood Smoked Uncured Bacon, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Seasoning (Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Sea Salt)
Check Hormel Natural Choice Cherrywood Smoked Uncured Bacon, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Natural Choice Cherrywood Smoked Uncured Bacon, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Natural Choice Cherrywood Smoked Uncured Bacon, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking


