Is HORMEL, NATURAL CHOICE, COOKED DELI HAM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavor
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ham, Water, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid Starter Culture (Not From Milk)
Check HORMEL, NATURAL CHOICE, COOKED DELI HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORMEL, NATURAL CHOICE, COOKED DELI HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Where to buy
HORMEL, NATURAL CHOICE, COOKED DELI HAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


