Is Hormel Natural Choice Fully Cooked Bacon, Original (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- nitrates added except for those naturally occurring in seasoning pork
nitrates added except for those naturally occurring in seasoning pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Seasoning Pork, Water, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Seasoning (Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Sea Salt)
Check Hormel Natural Choice Fully Cooked Bacon, Original (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Natural Choice Fully Cooked Bacon, Original (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Natural Choice Fully Cooked Bacon, Original (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


