Is Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Honey Deli Ham Family Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet, thinly sliced deli ham offers a tender, moist texture that slices easily and layers well in sandwiches, wraps, salads, or on family charcuterie boards. Reviewers commonly note balanced flavor and consistent slicing, praising value and resealable packaging while occasionally reporting variable freshness and a slightly salty finish overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Water, Honey, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder

Check Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Honey Deli Ham Family Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Honey Deli Ham Family Pack is available at 7 retailers

RalphsSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchBreakfastSnacking