Is Hormel Natural Choice Pecanwood Smoked Ham With Brown Sugar - 6 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coated With Brown Sugar, Maple Syrup, Natural Flavor, Honey, Solution Water, Brown Sugar, Salt, Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, Sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar
Check Hormel Natural Choice Pecanwood Smoked Ham With Brown Sugar - 6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Natural Choice Pecanwood Smoked Ham With Brown Sugar - 6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Where to buy
Hormel Natural Choice Pecanwood Smoked Ham With Brown Sugar - 6 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


