Is Hormel Natural Choice Uncured Canadian Bacon 6oz PKG Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Round slices offer a mild, slightly smoky flavor and firm yet tender texture that crisps at the edges when pan-fried. Commonly used for breakfast sandwiches, eggs Benedict, or pizza toppings, reviewers note consistent slice size, convenient packaging, and reliable, straightforward taste suitable for quick meals and easy storage at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Water, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, Baking Soda).

Check Hormel Natural Choice Uncured Canadian Bacon 6oz PKG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hormel Natural Choice Uncured Canadian Bacon 6oz PKG is available at 7 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingMeal Prep