Is Hormel® No Beans Chili Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oatmeal

oatmeal

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Beef and Pork, Textured Soy Flour, Oatmeal, Corn Flour, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Flavoring), Contains 2% or Less of Sugar, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Hydrolyzed Soy, Corn, and Wheat Protein, Tomato Paste, Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Spices.

Check Hormel® No Beans Chili against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hormel® No Beans Chili is available at 6 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch