Is Hormel® Pigs Feet Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork feet

pork feet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Feet (Cured With Water, Sodium Nitrite, and Sodium Erythorbate).Packed in Vinegar, Salt, Ascorbic Acid

Check Hormel® Pigs Feet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hormel® Pigs Feet is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoKroger

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish