Is HORMEL, PIZZA TOPPINGS BEEF CRUMBLES Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR), SALT, SEASONING (SUGAR, SPICE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), DRIED VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, FLAVORINGS.

Check HORMEL, PIZZA TOPPINGS BEEF CRUMBLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
ToppingMeal PrepLunch